Sign up for news. 15% off your first order

*
First name:
*
Last name:
*
country:
*
Email address:
*
Please add the two numbers

Check your emails: your code will arrive be email shortly.


Shop by Brand
Shop by Price
Recently Viewed

Rio Amazon Rosa Mosqueta 500mg - 90 caps

Rio Amazon Rosa Mosqueta 500mg - 90 caps
  Zoom

Rio health Rosa mosqueto is used to help reduce Premature ageing (sun and light damage), Scarring (surgical and accidental), Skin burns or for skin exposed to radiotherapy Wrinkles and 'crows' feet Dry skin Brown spots on the skin. These capsules work from within.

Our Price:  £23.99(Inc. 20% VAT)(£19.99 Exc. VAT)Earn 23 Loyalty Points
+

    

Code:  R60002
Brand:  Rio Amazon
Form (e.g. capsules):  Capsules

Rio Amazon


Rio Amazon Rosa Mosqueta oil in capsules

  • Provides an ideal balance of EFAs
  • May be used to help in the maintenance of normal healthy skin
  • Rosa Mosqueta (Rosa aff. rubiginosa) rosehips have been valued for their nutritional properties for centuries. They are often made into syrups, jams, jellies, infusions, and marmalades.
Rosa Mosqueta oil naturally contains a 2:1 ratio of Omegas 6 & 3 essential fatty acids (EFAs). It is rich in vitamin C, E, beta-carotene and also contains trans-retinoic acid – a naturally occurring compound related to vitamin A.
 
Rio Rosa Mosqueta oil capsules are ideal as a general EFA supplement. Regular supplementation supports normal skin health for the whole body and so promotes ‘skin beauty from within’. The capsules can be used as an adjunct to the topical oil.
 
Please note: Rio Rosa Mosqueta Oil is now in gelatin capsules.
 
Usage
Take 3 capsules per day before food or as recommended by your practitioner.
 
Ingredients
Pure Rosa Mosqueta (Rosa aff. rubiginosa) rosehip oil, natural-source Vitamin E (d-alpha tocopherol). Capsule shell: Gelatin, Glycerin.
 
Allergens
Contains vitamin E sourced from Soya (Non GMO)
 
Botanical Information
Botanical names: Rosa affinis rubiginosa
Common names: Rosa Mosqueta, Sweet Briar Rose
 
 

 
POPULAR BRANDS: BioCare | Lamberts | Solgar | ALL POPULAR CATEGORIES: Multivits | Probiotics | CBD Cannabinoids | ALL