Shop by Brand
Shop by Price
Get 10% off your first order.

Click here to make sure you get newsletters and future offers and get 10% off your first order. You can unsubscribe at any time.

FREE DELIVERY IN UK

FOR ALL ORDERS OVER £40.00

Recently Viewed

Rio Amazon Graviola

Rio Amazon Graviola
  Zoom

Graviola is a rich source of Antioxidants. Supports immune function

Discounts apply to WHOLE of your order
£20 - £49.99 10% OFF
£50 - £69.99 11% OFF
£75 - £99.99 12% OFF
£100 Plus 15% OFF
 No coupon is needed.
Our Price:  £11.99(Inc. 20% VAT)(£9.99 Exc. VAT)Earn 11 Loyalty Points
+
Size

Code:  R21300
Brand:  Rio Amazon
Form (e.g. capsules):  Capsules

Rio Amazon


Rio Health Graviola Vegicaps

Graviola is a rich source of antioxidants
Supports immune function

​In the following from:

  • Graviola (Fruit) 500mg - Sizes 60 or 120 caps
  • Graviola Leaf Powder - 200g
  • Graviola Leaf 500mg - 90 caps

Nutritional Supplement Features:

  • Graviola is a rich source of antioxidants
  • Supports immune function
  • Pure powdered leaf

Rio Health Graviola is also available in teabags

Graviola (Annona muricata) is a small evergreen tree, 5 to 6m high, with large, dark green, glossy leaves that is native to the Health rainforest and other tropical areas of the Americas. It produces a large, heart shaped edible fruit that is 15 to 23 cm in diameter, is yellow-green in colour, and has white flesh inside. In Brazil, the juice is a popular drink, and is known as Guanábana.

Many important actives have been found in all parts of the plant - includingthe leaf, bark, root, stem, and seed. Graviola is becoming increasing well known as a potent source of powerful antioxidants called annonaceousacetogenins, that are found mainly in the leaf and seeds.

Rio Health Graviola powder is derived from the Graviola leaf - which contains many of the annonaceous acetogenins

Nutritional Supplement recommended Dosage:

Take3-6 capsules per day before food or as directed by your practitioner.

Nutritional Supplement Ingredients:

Graviola (Annona muricata) fruit powder 500mg, Maltodextrin (from Corn). Capsule shell: vegetable cellulose.

Allergen information

Contains corn

Contra-indications

  • Graviola should be avoided or used with caution by those on medication for high blood pressure.
  • Taking Graviola at the same time asCo-Q-10 supplements may reduce the herbs effectiveness.

Side effects

  • Graviola may lower Blood pressurewhen taken in high doses (the her is a vasodilator and hypotensive) and should be avoided by individuals with very low Blood pressure. Very large doses may cause nausea.
  • Graviola is not recommended for use by pregnant or lactating women

Botanical information

Botanical names: Annona muricata

Common names: Graviola, Corossol épineux, Durian benggala, Guanábana,Guanábano, Guanavana, Guanaba, Huanaba, Soursop, Toge-Banreisi, BrazilianCherimoya.


Rio Health Graviola vegicaps are suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans


Favourite Brands: A Vogel  |  Biocare  |  Higher Nature  |  Optibac  |  Nutri  |  Lamberts  |  Solgar  | Viridian  |  ALL 40 BRANDS