Discount will be shown on product page

Shop by Brand
Shop by Price
Recently Viewed

Rio Amazon Graviola Tea

SALE
Rio Amazon Graviola Tea
  Zoom

Graviola tea is a rich source of Antioxidants. Supports immune function

Buy any of the following brands or any combination of them and get these discounts
Over £25 7%
Over £40 8%
Over £60 9%
Over £80 10%

A Vogel | Cannabigold | CBD Express | Cleanmarine | Epigenar | Floridix Good Health Naturally | Green Magma | Health Elements | Healthpol Jarrow Kiki | Love CBD | Moducare | Nutri Advanced | Nutri-West | Optibac Pharma Nord |Rio Amazon |Viridian

No voucher code is needed. Placing the product in your basket will not commit you to completing your order

Our Price:  £4.99
List Price:  £14.99
Saving Of:  £10.00 (67%)
(VAT Free)Earn 4 Loyalty Points
+
Size

Code:  R21354
Brand:  Rio Amazon
Form (e.g. capsules):  Tea

Rio Amazon


Rio Health Graviola Teabags

Product Type: Nutritional Supplement

NutritionalSupplement Features:

  • Graviola is a rich source of antioxidants
  • Supports immune function
  • Supplement strength leaf tea

RioHealth Health Graviola is also available in powder form and as vegicaps

Graviola (Annona muricata) is a small evergreen tree, 5 to 6m high, with large, dark green, glossy leaves that is native to the Health rainforest and other tropical areas of the Americas. It produces a large, heart shaped edible fruit that is15 to 23 cm in diameter, is yellow-green in colour, and has white flesh inside.In Brazil, the juice is a popular drink, and is known as Guanábana.

Many important actives have been found in all parts of the plant - including the leaf, bark, root, stem, and seed. Graviola is becoming increasing well known as a potent source of powerful antioxidants called annonaceousacetogenins, that are found mainly in the leaf and seeds.

RioHealth Graviola tea is prepared from the leaves of the plant, which contain many of the annonaceous acetogenins.

Nutritional Supplement recommended Dosage:

Infuse1 teabag in a cup of boiling water for 3-5 minutes. Sweeten with honey or sugar as desired. Drink 3 cups per day before meals or as directed by your practitioner.

If used in high doses – supplementation with a probiotic is recommended.

Contra-indications

Graviolashould be avoided or used with caution by those on medication for high blood pressure.

TakingGraviola at the same time as Co-Q-10 supplements may reduce the herb seffectiveness.

Side effects

Graviola may lower Blood pressure when taken in high doses (the her is a vasodilator and hypotensive) and should be avoidedby individuals with very low Blood pressure. Very large doses may cause nausea.

Use during pregnancy and breast-feeding

Graviola is not recommended for use by pregnant or lactating women

Nutritional Supplement Ingredients:

Pure shredded leaves of Graviola (Annonamuricata). Teabag: Unbleached paper.

Allergen information

None

Botanical information

Botanical names: Annona muricata.
Common names: Graviola, Corossol épineux, Durian benggala, Guanábana,Guanábano, Guanavana, Guanaba, Huanaba, Soursop, Toge-Banreisi, BrazilianCherimoya.


Rio Health Graviola teabags are suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans


Favourite Brands: A Vogel  |  Biocare  |  Higher Nature  |  Optibac  |  Nutri  |  Lamberts  |  Solgar  | Viridian  |  ALL 40 BRANDS