Shop by Brand
Shop by Price
Get 15% off your first order.

Click here to make sure you get newsletters and future offers and get 15% off your first order. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Recently Viewed

Nutramedix Vermella - Slim 30ml

Nutramedix Vermella - Slim 30ml
  Zoom

NutraMedix Vermella Slim - 30ml - May increase metabolism, Suppresses appetite

YOUR DISCOUNT
Discounts apply to WHOLE of your order
£15 10% OFF
£50 12% OFF
£100 15% OFF
Discounts are automatic: No coupon is needed.
Your first Order? Get 15% off everything regardless of order size.
Our Price:  £30.99(Inc. 20% VAT)(£25.83 Exc. VAT)Earn 30 Loyalty Points
+

Code:  R30028
Brand:  Nutramedix
Form (e.g. capsules):  Drops

Nutramedix


NutraMedix Vermella Slim - 30ml

May increase metabolism
Suppresses appetite
  • Potent liquid extract of Hercampuri (Gentianella alborosea) leaves

  • May increase metabolism

  • Suppresses appetite

Nutramedix Vermella is recommended as a suitable supplement to encourage weight loss and to improve the outcome of sensible eating and exercise programs.
 

Nutramedix Vermella is a herbal extract made from the leaves of Gentianella alborosea, a plant that grows in the Andes mountains in Peru. The plant is found growing at extremely high altitudes – anywhere between 3500 and 4300 metres above sea level.

Commonly known as Hercampuri, Gentianella alborosea has been used by the indigenous population of Peru for hundreds of years, to boost metabolism, as an appetite suppressant, and to support healthy liver function.

 

Usage

Put 8 -15 drops of NutraMedix Vermella in a glass and add 120ml (4oz) of water, then wait one minute before drinking. Take 1-3 times per day at least 15 minutes before food, or as recommended by your practitioner.
 

Ingredients
Vermella (Gentianella alborosea) leaf extract, Mineral water, Gluten free Ethanol (20-25%)

 

Allergen information

None

 

Botanical information

Botanical name: Gentianella alborosea
Common name: Hercampuri, Vermella

 

NutraMedix Vermella is suitable for Vegetarians
 


Favourite Brands: A Vogel  |  Biocare  |  Higher Nature  |  Optibac  |  Nutri  |  Lamberts  |  Solgar  | Viridian  |  ALL 40 BRANDS