Discount will be shown on product page

Shop by Brand
Shop by Price
Recently Viewed

Nutramedix Sparga Sulphur Detox 30ml

SALE
Nutramedix Sparga Sulphur Detox 30ml
  Zoom

NutraMedix Sparga - Sulphur Detox is a potent liquid extract of Asparagus root (Asparagus officinalis). Asparagus is native to most of Europe, northern Africa and western Asia and is extensively cultivated as a vegetable crop.

Buy any of the following brands or any combination of them and get these discounts
Over £25 7%
Over £40 8%
Over £60 9%
Over £80 10%

A Vogel | Cannabigold | CBD Express | Cleanmarine | Epigenar | Floridix Good Health Naturally | Green Magma | Health Elements | Healthpol Jarrow Kiki | Love CBD | Moducare | Nutri Advanced | Nutri-West | Optibac Pharma Nord |Rio Amazon |Viridian

No voucher code is needed. Placing the product in your basket will not commit you to completing your order

Our Price:  £18.99(Inc. 20% VAT)(£15.83 Exc. VAT)Earn 18 Loyalty Points
+

Code:  R30025
Brand:  Nutramedix
Form (e.g. capsules):  Drops

Nutramedix


NutraMedix Sparga - Sulphur Detox - 30ml

Potent liquid extract of Asparagus (Asparagus officinalis) root
May aid in Sulphur detoxification
  • Potent liquid extract of Asparagus (Asparagus officinalis) root

  • May aid in Sulphur detoxification

Nutramedix Sparga is a potent liquid extract of Asparagus root (Asparagus officinalis).

 

Asparagus is native to most of Europe, northern Africa and western Asia and is extensively cultivated as a vegetable crop.

 

Sparga may be used to aid detoxification from sulphates and sulphites in the body.

 

Usage

Put 1-10 drops in a glass and add 120ml (4oz) of water and wait one minute before drinking. Start with 1 drop 2 x per day and increase by 1 drop per day until a dose of 10 drops 2 x per day is reached, or as directed by your practitioner.

 

Ingredients

Asparagus (Asparagus officinalis) root extract, Mineral water, Gluten free Ethanol (20-25%)

 

Allergen information

None

 

Botanical information

Botanical name: Asparagus officinalis
Common name: Asparagus root, Garden Asparagus, Sparrowgrass, Shatavari, Asperge

 

NutraMedix Sparga is suitable for Vegetarians
 

 


Customers bought these items as an alternative or when this item was unavailable:


Favourite Brands: A Vogel  |  Biocare  |  Higher Nature  |  Optibac  |  Nutri  |  Lamberts  |  Solgar  | Viridian  |  ALL 40 BRANDS