15% OFF MAJOR BRANDS

Use code
0718
at checkout
Applies to: BioCare, Higher Nature, Kiki, Lamberts, Solgar

Shop by Brand
Shop by Price
Get 17.5% off your first order.

Click here to make sure you get newsletters and future offers and get 17.5% off your first order. You can unsubscribe at any time.

FREE DELIVERY IN UK

FOR ALL ORDERS OVER £40.00

Recently Viewed

Nutramedix Houttuynia

Nutramedix Houttuynia
  Zoom

NutraMedix Houttuynia Microbial Defense - 30ml to help support a healthy immune system

Our Price:  £28.99(Inc. 20% VAT)(£24.16 Exc. VAT)Earn 28 Loyalty Points
+

Code:  NM30013
Brand:  Nutramedix
Form (e.g. capsules):  Drops

Nutramedix


NutraMedix Houttuynia Microbial Defense - 30ml

May support a healthy immune system
  • Potent liquid extract of Houttuynia (Houttuynia cordata) leaf

  • May support a healthy immune system

Houttuynia is a flowering plant native to Japan, Korea, China and Southeast Asia.

 

Houttuynia is a herbaceous perennial plant growing to between 20 and 80 cm in height. It has large heart shaped leaves that are used by herbalists to support a healthy immune system.
 

Usage

Put 1-15 drops of NutraMedix Houttuynia in a glass and add 120ml (4oz) of water and wait one minute before drinking. Start with 1 drop twice per day and gradually increase to 15 drops twice per day, or as recommended by your practitioner.

 

Ingredients

Houttuynia (Houttuynia cordata) leaf extract, Mineral water, Gluten free Ethanol 20-24%

 

Allergen information

None

 

Botanical information

Botanical name: Houttuynia cordata
Common name: Houttuynia, Chameleon plant, Lizard tail, Fish mint, Yúxing cao

 

NutraMedix Houttuynia is suitable for Vegetarians


Customers bought these items as an alternative or when this item was unavailable:


Favourite Brands: A Vogel  |  Biocare  |  Higher Nature  |  Optibac  |  Nutri  |  Lamberts  |  Solgar  | Viridian  |  ALL 40 BRANDS