Sign up for news. 15% off your first order

*
First name:
*
Last name:
*
country:
*
Email address:
*
Please add the two numbers

Check your emails: your code will arrive be email shortly.


Shop by Brand
Shop by Price
Recently Viewed

Nutramedix Burbur

Nutramedix Burbur
  Zoom

Nutramedix Burbur - Liver and Lymphatic Detox, purifier, anti-inflammatory - helps reduce herxheimer reactions

Our Price:  £28.99(Inc. 20% VAT)(£24.16 Exc. VAT)Earn 28 Loyalty Points
+

    

Code:  R30008
Brand:  Nutramedix
Form (e.g. capsules):  Drops

Nutramedix


Nutramedix Burbur Health Supplement

May support healthy Liver & Kidney function
 

Suggested dosage for detox programme:

 

Put 5 -10 drops in a glass and add 120ml (4oz) of water, then wait one minute before drinking. Repeat 3-4 times per day, or as recommended by your practitioner. Drink plenty of water (2 litres per day or more) while using Nutramedix Burbur.
 

If feeling toxic, increase the Burbur dose to 5-10 drops every waking hour.

 

Burbur is especially helpful if combined with Magnesium Malate

Nutramedix Burbur - 30ml

  • Potent liquid extract of Desmodium molliculum 
  • May support healthy Liver & Kidney function
  • Nutramedix Burbur is an extract produced from the leaves of Desmodium molliculum, a perennial plant that is harvested between 1,000 - 3,500 meters above sea level in Peru. In Peru the herb is known as Manayupa and is used for detoxification and for respiratory problems. Burbur is found in many other areas of South America too - and in Brazil it is referred to as Amor-seco. 

Burbur leaf is known to contain Flavonoids, Alkaloids, Soyasponins and an active called Astragilin - that is also found in the well known herb Astragulus, but like many South American herbs, little scientific study has been carried out on the whole plant.

However - there are no known contraindications, no known side effects and no known interactions with other drugs when using Burbur.

Ingredients:

Burbur (Desomdium molliculum) leaf extract, Mineral water, Gluten free ethanol (20-25%)

 

Botanical information:

Botanical name: Desmodium molliculum, Desmodium adscendens.
Common names: Amor seco, Amor-do-campo, Strong back, Pega pega, Margarita, Beggar-lice, Burbur, Manayupa, Hard man, Hard Stick, Mundubirana, Barba de boi, Mundurana, Owono-bocon, Dipinda dimukuyi, Dusa karnira, Tick-clover, Tick-trefoil.
 

NutraMedix Burbur is suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans
 


Customers bought these items as an alternative or when this item was unavailable:


 
POPULAR BRANDS: BioCare | Lamberts | Solgar | ALL POPULAR CATEGORIES: Multivits | Probiotics | CBD Cannabinoids | ALL