15 OFF Selected Brands
15% of all BioCare, Higher Nature, Lamberts, Solgar and Viridian products.
Understanding our discounts
Sign up for health news free

. . . and get 15% OFF your first order. 

Shop by Brand
Shop by Price
Recently Viewed

Nutramedix Algas

Nutramedix Algas
  Zoom

NutraMedix Algas Heavy Metal - May help body to cleanse itself of heavy metals.

Our Price:  £29.99(Inc. 20% VAT)(£24.99 Exc. VAT)Earn 29 Loyalty Points
+

    

Code:  R30002
Brand:  Nutramedix
Form (e.g. capsules):  Drops

Nutramedix


NutraMedix Algas - 30ml Health Supplement

May help the body to cleanse itself of heavy metals
  • Potent liquid extract of Algas (Gigartina chamissoi) red algae

  • May help the body to cleanse itself of heavy metals

Nutramedix Algas is produced from an extract of Gigartina chamissoi, a red algae that is harvested from the Pacific Ocean off the coast of Peru. This edible algae has been used for centuries as a food, but is also thought to be able to help the body cleanse itself of heavy metals.


Related species of red algae are cultivated all over the world as a food -as they are rich in many nutrients. Red algae are especially high in minerals salts, including iodine, sodium, potassium, calcium, magnesium, and iron. Red algae also contain carbohydrates called carragenans - that have no calorific value.

 

Usage

Put 5-10 drops in a glass, add 120ml (4oz) of water and wait one minute before drinking. Take one dose every 1-3 days, or as recommended by your practitioner.

 

Ingredients

Algas (Gigartina chamissoi) extract, Mineral water, Gluten free Ethanol (20-25%)

 

Allergen information

None

 

Botanical information

Botanical name: Gigartina chamissoi
Common name: Pacific red algae

 

NutraMedix Algas is suitable for Vegetarians