Free Health Newsletters
 

15% off your first order

Latest Products
NEW
Solgar Full Spectrum Curcumin 185x Softgels

Solgar Full Spectrum Curcumin 185x Softgels£27.99

185x greater bioavailability than standard curcumin


Epigenar Quercetin 400 (60)

Epigenar Quercetin 400 (60)£21.99

Epigenar Quercetin capsules contain 400mg Quercetin, derived from Dimorphandra mollis, in a vegetable capsule shell.


Good Health Naturally Advanced Cellular Glutathione Extra Strength

Good Health Naturally Advanced Cellular Glutathione Extra Strength£39.95

Glutathione (GSH) is one of the most critical molecules of the entire body and is the most important intracellular antioxidant.

Rio Amazon Graviola 500mg

Rio Amazon Graviola 500mg
  Zoom

Graviola is a rich source of Antioxidants. Supports immune function

AUTOMATIC DISCOUNT See Details - Add products to basket to see the discount rise. 

Our Price:  £11.99(Inc. 20% VAT)(£9.99 Exc. VAT)Earn 11 Loyalty Points
+
Size:  

Code:  R21300
Brand:  Rio Amazon
Form (e.g. capsules):  Capsules

Rio Amazon


Rio Health Graviola Vegicaps

Graviola is a rich source of antioxidants
Supports immune function

Nutritional Supplement Features:

  • Graviola is a rich source of antioxidants
  • Supports immune function
  • Pure powdered leaf

Rio Health Graviola is also available in teabags

Graviola (Annona muricata) is a small evergreen tree, 5 to 6m high, with large, dark green, glossy leaves that is native to the Health rainforest and other tropical areas of the Americas. It produces a large, heart shaped edible fruit that is 15 to 23 cm in diameter, is yellow-green in colour, and has white flesh inside. In Brazil, the juice is a popular drink, and is known as Guanábana.

Many important actives have been found in all parts of the plant - includingthe leaf, bark, root, stem, and seed. Graviola is becoming increasing well known as a potent source of powerful antioxidants called annonaceousacetogenins, that are found mainly in the leaf and seeds.

Rio Health Graviola powder is derived from the Graviola leaf - which contains many of the annonaceous acetogenins

Nutritional Supplement recommended Dosage:

Take3-6 capsules per day before food or as directed by your practitioner.

Nutritional Supplement Ingredients:

Graviola (Annona muricata) fruit powder 500mg, Maltodextrin (from Corn). Capsule shell: vegetable cellulose.

Allergen information

Contains corn

Contra-indications

  • Graviola should be avoided or used with caution by those on medication for high blood pressure.
  • Taking Graviola at the same time asCo-Q-10 supplements may reduce the herbs effectiveness.

Side effects

  • Graviola may lower Blood pressurewhen taken in high doses (the her is a vasodilator and hypotensive) and should be avoided by individuals with very low Blood pressure. Very large doses may cause nausea.
  • Graviola is not recommended for use by pregnant or lactating women

Botanical information

Botanical names: Annona muricata

Common names: Graviola, Corossol épineux, Durian benggala, Guanábana,Guanábano, Guanavana, Guanaba, Huanaba, Soursop, Toge-Banreisi, BrazilianCherimoya.


Rio Health Graviola vegicaps are suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans



 
Vanderbell Health