Free Health Newsletters
(You will received subscriber only discounts and regular health news too.)
New Products
Rio Amazon Cat's Claw Bark 500mg

Rio Amazon Cat's Claw Bark 500mgFrom:  £12.99

Helps to maintain flexible joints. Contributes to the immune system


Optibac Probiotics for Daily Immunity 30 Capsules

Optibac Probiotics for Daily Immunity 30 Capsules£11.39

To support your body's resistance to infection and promote a healthy immune system.


Viridian Balanced Zinc Complex Capsules

Viridian Balanced Zinc Complex CapsulesFrom:  £7.10

Highly absorbable, synergistic balance of zinc Plus


Viridian Beta Glucan 30 Capsules

Viridian Beta Glucan 30 Capsules£17.90

Contributes to the normal function of the immune system.


Viridian Selenium 200ug 30 Capsules

Viridian Selenium 200ug 30 CapsulesFrom:  £6.46

Maintenance of hair, nails, immune system and thyroid.

Nutramedix Samento TOA free Cat's Claw Liquid Extract

SALE
Nutramedix Samento TOA free Cat's Claw Liquid Extract
  Zoom

NutraMedix Samento (TOA free Cat's Claw) is Used to maintain supple joints. Entirely from sustainable sources

Our Price:  £18.99(Inc. 20% VAT)(£15.83 Exc. VAT)Earn 18 Loyalty Points
+
Size:  

Code:  R30021
Brand:  Nutramedix
Form (e.g. capsules):  Drops

Nutramedix


NutraMedix Samento (TOA Free Cat's Claw) liquid

Used to maintain supple joints

 

NutraMedix Samento - T.O.A. free Cat's claw liquid extract
Used to maintain supple joints

 

Samento is the trade mark for a very variety of the Peruvian herb Cat's claw (Uncaria tomentosa). Cat’s claw is a climbing vine that is native to the Amazon rainforest and has been used for over two thousands years by many rainforest tribes to help maintain a healthy immune system.

The Asháninka people, who have the longest recorded history of use of the herb, make a clear distinction between certain Uncaria tomentosa vines - and now modern research has revealed that there are indeed differences.

It has been shown that the action of one of the main group of actives in Cat's claw bark - the Pentacyclic Oxindole Alkaloids (P.O.A.'s), can be adversely affected by the presence of a further group - the Tetracyclic Oxindole Alkaloids (T.O.A.'s). However - certain plants are free from this second group of alkaloids - and as a result these plants can be far more powerful in their action on the immune system.

Please note - the bark used in the preparation of Samento T.O.A. free Cat's claw liquid is from entirely sustainable sources.

 

Usage

Put 1-15 drops in a glass and add 120ml (4oz) of water, then wait one minute before drinking. Start with 1 drop twice per day and slowly increase to 15 drops twice per day, or as recommended by your practitioner. Take half an hour apart from any other supplement or food.

 

Ingredients

Samento (T.O.A. free Uncaria tomentosa) bark, Pure mineral water, Gluten free Ethanol (20-25%)

 

Allergen Info

None

 

Botanical Info

Botanical names: Pentacyclic Oxindole Alkaloid chemotype Uncaria tomentosa, T.O.A. free Uncaria tomentosa
Common names: Cat’s claw, Casha, Garbato, Hawk’s claw, Huasca, Samento, Uña de gato

 

NutraMedix Samento liquid is suitable for Vegetarians

 

OVERALL RATINGS


5 out of 5

Amazing product. Been using this now for over 6 weeks and already feeling better. Start of slow dose and then build it up slowly.
Mukesh

5 out of 5

Great product at a great price. So pleased to be able to find this available in the UK. It's still early days for me, but I'm already feeling some benefits from taking it. Thank you so much!
Caroline

4 out of 5

I have started to take Samento. Thank you for giving me the opportunity to obtain TOA free cats claw. I have researched Cats claw thoroughly and am so pleased to have found your product- - and here in the UK! I will keep you informed on how I progress!
Angela Y


Customers who bought this item also bought: